Skip to content

73 Appletree LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2020

Property Information

Block85.12
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1313

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionESQUIRE
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage2,584
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
17%
Improvement Value:$233,900
83%
Total Assessment$283,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,483+2.9%
2024$10,188+4.7%
2023$9,729+1.5%
2022$9,582+0.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002619-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$264,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,584DeedBook 5221, Page 153Recorded8/8/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$158,648
DeedBook 1759, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988