Skip to content

23 Wendee WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 1992

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2025

Property Information

Block85.18
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1310

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCAMBRIDGE
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,922
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
14%
Improvement Value:$330,800
86%
Total Assessment$386,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2012$14,286+48.9%
2011$9,597+3.2%
2010$9,303+7.8%
2009$8,626+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012896-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 4757, Page 74

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,500
DeedBook 2214, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992