Skip to content

24 Wendee WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$334,750
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2019

Property Information

Block85.19
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1310

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionALBANY
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,332
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,000
17%
Improvement Value:$277,100
83%
Total Assessment$334,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,358+2.9%
2024$12,011+4.7%
2023$11,470+1.5%
2022$11,296+6.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$334,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,332DeedBook 6107, Page 164Recorded6/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,332DeedBook 5171, Page 259Recorded3/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045443-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$148,250
DeedBook 2251, Page 155