Skip to content

11 Orchardview DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$402,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2018

Property Information

Block85.21
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1311

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLINDEN
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage3,985
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,900
15%
Improvement Value:$327,900
85%
Total Assessment$385,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,271+2.9%
2024$13,870+4.7%
2023$13,245+1.5%
2022$13,044+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$402,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,985DeedBook 6010, Page 31Recorded12/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-060774-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-062744-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 2343, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$312,000
DeedBook 2191, Page 47