Skip to content

10 Magnolia LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block85.31
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1308

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionGETTYSBURG
Dwellings1
ZoningSSF
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,500
22%
Improvement Value:$152,600
78%
Total Assessment$196,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,254+2.9%
2024$7,050+4.7%
2023$6,732+1.5%
2022$6,630+11.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 6000, Page 229Recorded12/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019107-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,180
DeedBook 3167, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000