Skip to content

322 Georgia CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$122,350
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2014

Property Information

Block85
Lot3
QualifierC322
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1305

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionSTOCKBRIDGE I
Dwellings1
ZoningH
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
30%
Improvement Value:$83,100
70%
Total Assessment$118,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,369+2.9%
2024$4,246+4.7%
2023$4,054+1.5%
2022$3,993+3.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 5217, Page 42Recorded7/31/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4909, Page 136

Foreclosure Case F-039366-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,900
DeedBook 4260, Page 54

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 3530, Page 321

Property Sale

Sale
$76,385
DeedBook 1793, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988