108 Cape May Ave West Deptford, NJ 08086
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $420,700
- Last sale
- $330,000Jun 3, 2020
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 2,156 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 262
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- West Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 0022
- Land description
- .735 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,156
- Acreage
- 0.74 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,400
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $356,300
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $420,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,879
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2006–20204events20062020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $330,000
Deed recorded
-18% vs 2007Per sq ft$153Held12.8 yrsSq ft2,156RecordedJul 22, 2020 - 13 years
- $404,105
Deed recorded
+798% vs 2006Per sq ft$199Held9 moSq ft2,030NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedOct 4, 2007 Property Built
- $45,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 10, 2007
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,879 | +1.3% | $64,400 | $356,300 | $420,700 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | +0.8% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $9,672 | +0.2% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $9,650 | +2.9% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $9,381 | +2.8% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2019 | $9,126 | +2.4% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2018 | $8,914 | +2.9% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2017 | $8,665 | +5.0% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | +5.2% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2015 | $7,845 | -7.2% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2014 | $8,450 | +4.6% | $81,800 | $201,100 | $282,900 |
| 2013 | $8,077 | +4.9% | $81,800 | $239,500 | $321,300 |
| 2012 | $7,698 | -5.6% | $81,800 | $239,500 | $321,300 |
| 2011 | $8,152 | +6.4% | $81,800 | $239,500 | $321,300 |
| 2010 | $7,663 | +0.7% | $35,000 | $150,400 | $185,400 |
| 2009 | $7,613 | +21.6% | $35,000 | $150,400 | $185,400 |
| 2008 | $6,259 | +1273.2% | $33,100 | $150,400 | $183,500 |
| 2007 | $456 | +4.5% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2006 | $436 | +4.9% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2005 | $416 | +6.0% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2004 | $392 | +4.2% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2003 | $377 | +3.6% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2002 | $364 | +2.9% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2001 | $353 | +4.4% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2000 | $338 | +6.1% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1999 | $319 | +5.4% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1998 | $302 | +7.1% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1997 | $282 | +1.4% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1996 | $278 | +6.8% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1995 | $261 | +16.9% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1994 | $223 | +1.6% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1993 | $220 | +8.9% | $6,000 | — | $6,000 |
| 1992 | $202 | -0.3% | $6,000 | — | $6,000 |
| 1991 | $202 | +7.0% | $6,000 | — | $6,000 |
| 1990 | $189 | +4.7% | $6,000 | — | $6,000 |
| 1989 | $181 | — | $6,000 | — | $6,000 |
150 Harding Ave, Thorofare, NJ 08086Residential2,132 sq ftAssessed $292,5000.44 mi away-1% sq ftView details74 Maple Ave, Thorofare, NJ 08086Residential2,146 sq ftAssessed $273,6000.62 mi awaysame sizeView details72 Maple Ave, Thorofare, NJ 08086Residential2,190 sq ftAssessed $314,6000.63 mi away+2% sq ftView details237 Snowy Egret Ln, Thorofare, NJ 08086Residential2,225 sq ftAssessed $236,0000.95 mi away+3% sq ftView details225 Night Hawk Cir, Thorofare, NJ 08086Residential2,225 sq ftAssessed $230,1000.86 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
