1 Paradise Rd (Block 344 Lot 2) Paulsboro, NJ 08066
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $5,880,000
- Last sale
- $1,000,000May 24, 2010
- Built
- —
- Size
- 160.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 344
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- West Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 0026
- Land description
- 160.180 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- LAND ONLY- PILO
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 160.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $5,880,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $5,880,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $123,058
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1995–20103events19952010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,600,000
Deed recorded
+519900% vs 2005Held5.4 yrsNU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedJun 29, 2010 - 5 years
- $500
Deed recorded
-100% vs 1995Held9.4 yrsNU codeGovernment (15)RecordedFeb 3, 2005 - 9 years
- $179,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $123,058 | +1.3% | $5,880,000 | — | $5,880,000 |
| 2023 | $121,472 | +0.8% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2022 | $120,486 | +0.2% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2021 | $120,204 | +2.9% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2020 | $116,856 | +2.8% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2019 | $113,684 | +2.4% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2018 | $111,041 | +2.9% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2017 | $107,940 | +5.0% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2016 | $102,830 | +5.2% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2015 | $97,721 | +5.4% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2014 | $92,681 | +4.6% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2013 | $88,593 | +4.9% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2012 | $84,435 | +60.1% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2011 | $52,738 | +9.1% | $3,524,000 | — | $3,524,000 |
| 2010 | $48,331 | +1.2% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2009 | $47,758 | +6.4% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2008 | $44,905 | +6.1% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2007 | $42,309 | +4.5% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2006 | $40,485 | +4.9% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2005 | $38,579 | +6.0% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2004 | $36,403 | +4.1% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2003 | $34,953 | -5.6% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2002 | $37,026 | +2.9% | $1,169,400 | — | $1,169,400 |
| 2001 | $35,974 | +4.4% | $1,283,400 | — | $1,283,400 |
| 2000 | $34,446 | +6.1% | $1,283,400 | — | $1,283,400 |
| 1999 | $32,470 | +5.4% | $1,283,400 | — | $1,283,400 |
| 1998 | $30,802 | +6.9% | $1,283,400 | — | $1,283,400 |
| 1997 | $28,827 | -14.5% | $1,283,400 | — | $1,283,400 |
| 1996 | $33,711 | -61.6% | $1,286,900 | — | $1,286,900 |
| 1995 | $87,727 | +12.2% | $1,525,400 | — | $1,525,400 |
| 1994 | $78,194 | +1.6% | $4,238,000 | — | $4,238,000 |
| 1993 | $76,933 | +8.9% | $2,102,000 | — | $2,102,000 |
| 1992 | $70,627 | -0.3% | $2,102,000 | — | $2,102,000 |
| 1991 | $70,837 | +7.0% | $2,102,000 | — | $2,102,000 |
| 1990 | $66,213 | +4.7% | $2,102,000 | — | $2,102,000 |
| 1989 | $63,270 | — | $2,102,000 | — | $2,102,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
