1721 Second St West Deptford, NJ 08086
Actions
Property flags
Built 2010 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $463,100
- Last sale
- $1Nov 19, 2018
- Built
- 2010
- Size
- 1,880 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 36
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- West Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 0005
- Land description
- .430 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,880
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $77,200
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $385,900
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $463,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,590
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1989–20186events19892018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $255,000
Deed recorded
+59% vs 2004Per sq ft$136Held14.0 yrsSq ft1,880NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 30, 2018 - 8 years
Property Built
- 6 years
- $159,900
Deed recorded
+93% vs 1996Per sq ft$196Held7.3 yrsSq ft814RecordedMay 17, 2004 - 7 years
- $83,000
Deed recorded
+34% vs 1989Held7.4 yrs - 7 years
- $61,900
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,590 | +1.3% | $77,200 | $385,900 | $463,100 |
| 2023 | $8,480 | +0.8% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $8,411 | +0.2% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $8,391 | +2.9% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | +2.8% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | +2.4% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $7,751 | +2.9% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $7,535 | +0.4% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $7,508 | +5.2% | $50,200 | $195,800 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $7,135 | +5.4% | $61,500 | $195,800 | $257,300 |
| 2014 | $6,767 | +4.6% | $61,500 | $195,800 | $257,300 |
| 2013 | $6,469 | +4.9% | $61,500 | $195,800 | $257,300 |
| 2012 | $6,165 | +95.3% | $61,500 | $195,800 | $257,300 |
| 2011 | $3,157 | +6.4% | $61,500 | $195,800 | $257,300 |
| 2010 | $2,967 | +1.2% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2009 | $2,932 | +6.4% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2008 | $2,757 | +6.1% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2007 | $2,598 | +4.5% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2006 | $2,486 | +4.9% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2005 | $2,369 | +6.0% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2004 | $2,235 | +4.1% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2003 | $2,146 | +3.6% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2002 | $2,071 | +2.9% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2001 | $2,013 | +4.4% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 2000 | $1,927 | +6.1% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 1999 | $1,817 | +5.4% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 1998 | $1,723 | +7.1% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 1997 | $1,608 | +1.4% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 1996 | $1,587 | +24.2% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 1995 | $1,277 | +16.4% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $71,800 |
| 1994 | $1,097 | +1.6% | $24,400 | $47,400 | $61,700 |
| 1993 | $1,080 | +8.9% | $8,000 | $27,100 | $29,500 |
| 1992 | $991 | -0.3% | $8,000 | $27,100 | $29,500 |
| 1991 | $994 | +1.5% | $8,000 | $27,100 | $29,500 |
| 1990 | $980 | +4.7% | $8,000 | $21,500 | $29,500 |
| 1989 | $936 | — | $8,000 | $23,100 | $31,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
