1104 State Rd Westville, NJ 08093
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $355,000
- Last sale
- $360,000Aug 27, 2025
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,843 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 94
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Westville Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 60X130
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,843
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,200
- 13%
- Improvement value
- $307,800
- 87%
- Total assessment
- $355,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,504
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1953–20257events19532025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $360,000
Deed recorded
+71% vs 2009Per sq ft$195Held7.3 yrsSq ft1,843RecordedSep 3, 2025 - 11 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Jul 14, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+182% vs 1989Per sq ft$109Held19.6 yrsSq ft1,920RecordedDec 4, 2009 - 20 years
- $74,500
Deed recorded
- 37 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,504 | +3.3% | $47,200 | $307,800 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | +4.8% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | +3.1% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | +2.7% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $7,415 | +4.5% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $7,094 | -2.6% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | +3.4% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $7,046 | +4.7% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | +6.9% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $6,299 | +3.1% | $30,600 | $125,700 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $6,109 | +4.3% | $31,200 | $138,300 | $169,500 |
| 2013 | $5,855 | -3.5% | $31,200 | $138,300 | $169,500 |
| 2012 | $6,067 | +1.5% | $31,200 | $138,300 | $169,500 |
| 2011 | $5,975 | +3.5% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2010 | $5,771 | +1.0% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2009 | $5,714 | +5.9% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2008 | $5,396 | +9.9% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2007 | $4,912 | +9.9% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2006 | $4,471 | +9.9% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2005 | $4,068 | +6.7% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2004 | $3,814 | +5.3% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2003 | $3,621 | +6.5% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2002 | $3,401 | +45.3% | $23,000 | $81,600 | $104,600 |
| 2001 | $2,341 | -0.5% | $23,000 | $52,100 | $75,100 |
| 2000 | $2,354 | +1.1% | $23,000 | $52,100 | $75,100 |
| 1999 | $2,328 | +1.0% | $23,000 | $52,100 | $75,100 |
| 1998 | $2,306 | +2.0% | $23,000 | $52,100 | $75,100 |
| 1997 | $2,261 | +4.7% | $23,000 | $52,100 | $75,100 |
| 1996 | $2,159 | +8.5% | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
| 1995 | $1,991 | +5.4% | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
| 1994 | $1,889 | +3.4% | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
| 1993 | $1,827 | +6.8% | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
| 1992 | $1,711 | -1.9% | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
| 1991 | $1,745 | +32.1% | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
| 1990 | $1,321 | +14.6% | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
| 1989 | $1,153 | — | $13,400 | $34,800 | $48,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
