Skip to content

77 Carpenter StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 1998

Property Information

Block100
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,206
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
22%
Improvement Value:$72,700
78%
Total Assessment$93,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,503+3.7%
2024$4,343+3.2%
2023$4,210-1.4%
2022$4,271+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006986-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2871, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 2470, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880