Skip to content

459 Allen StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$5,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2021

Property Information

Block101
Lot16.02
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage696
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,400
30%
Improvement Value:$47,600
70%
Total Assessment$68,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,271+3.7%
2024$3,155+3.2%
2023$3,059+22.9%
2022$2,489+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
Sq Ft696DeedBook 6460, Page 343Recorded4/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft696DeedBook 5976, Page 131Recorded10/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014731-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950