Skip to content

90 Carpenter StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2023

Property Information

Block109.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,200
26%
Improvement Value:$65,500
74%
Total Assessment$88,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,267+3.7%
2024$4,116+11.4%
2023$3,693+3.7%
2022$3,560+3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 6927, Page 231Recorded10/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$25,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 6050, Page 175Recorded3/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$7,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 6015, Page 299Recorded1/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015563-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012455-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4239, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 3742, Page 320

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 1618, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940