Skip to content

41-43 Cooper StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1764
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$88,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2016

Property Information

Block118
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM28

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF & 1SCB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,977
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,100
33%
Improvement Value:$113,900
67%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,179+3.7%
2024$7,888+3.2%
2023$7,647-14.0%
2022$8,888+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,977DeedBook 5425, Page 79Recorded2/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015092-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4192, Page 184

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 3460, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1764