Skip to content

59 Curtis AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2019

Property Information

Block119
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM28

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SB1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
20%
Improvement Value:$105,600
80%
Total Assessment$131,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,331+3.7%
2024$6,106+3.2%
2023$5,919-8.6%
2022$6,479+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 5751, Page 203Recorded10/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017367-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,375
DeedBook 3576, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 2812, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892