Skip to content

69 Curtis AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2023

Property Information

Block119
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM28

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB2G DUPLEX
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,800
17%
Improvement Value:$135,300
83%
Total Assessment$163,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,847+3.7%
2024$7,568+3.2%
2023$7,336+11.0%
2022$6,607+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 6944, Page 237Recorded12/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011943-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 6420, Page 279Recorded2/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 6211, Page 119Recorded12/20/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 2979, Page 88

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 1772, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890