Skip to content

64 E Centre StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$216,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2021

Property Information

Block119
Lot31.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
18%
Improvement Value:$117,800
82%
Total Assessment$143,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,880+3.7%
2024$6,635+43.2%
2023$4,633-13.0%
2022$5,323+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 6611, Page 62Recorded1/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 5923, Page 308Recorded8/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003765-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002949-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4412, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 2814, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 1679, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890