Skip to content

37 N Girard StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2013

Property Information

Block13.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,100
34%
Improvement Value:$103,300
66%
Total Assessment$155,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,476+3.7%
2024$7,211+3.2%
2023$6,990+0.6%
2022$6,948+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014894-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 5088, Page 317Recorded7/8/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,900
DeedBook 4715, Page 25

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 2843, Page 335

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,625
DeedBook 1551, Page 358

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928