Skip to content

244 Deptford AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2022

Property Information

Block133
Lot1.10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCBS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
29%
Improvement Value:$93,600
71%
Total Assessment$131,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,331+3.7%
2024$6,106+3.2%
2023$5,919-10.5%
2022$6,617+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 6781, Page 203Recorded11/29/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005965-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4426, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 3812, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 3042, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954