Skip to content

1002 N Evergreen AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2010

Property Information

Block133
Lot1.17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM32

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,500
46%
Improvement Value:$123,500
54%
Total Assessment$228,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,969+3.7%
2024$10,579+3.2%
2023$10,255-11.6%
2022$11,604+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4748, Page 40

Foreclosure Case F-022988-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$214,000
DeedBook 3197, Page 283

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,251
DeedBook 2710, Page 260

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 1690, Page 296