Skip to content

23 N Childs StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$229,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block13
Lot1.16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,029
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
24%
Improvement Value:$163,500
76%
Total Assessment$214,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,296+3.7%
2024$9,930+3.2%
2023$9,626+3.6%
2022$9,288+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,029DeedBook 6063, Page 19Recorded4/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,029DeedBook 5930, Page 219Recorded8/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013615-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 2944, Page 15

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 1969, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930