Skip to content

241 S Maple AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$74,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2003

Property Information

Block141.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage907
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
29%
Improvement Value:$73,900
71%
Total Assessment$103,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,984+3.7%
2024$4,807+3.2%
2023$4,660+0.9%
2022$4,617+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049105-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500
DeedBook 3564, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$76,600
DeedBook 2091, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920