Skip to content

35 S Woodland AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1850

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2024

Property Information

Block143.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SST
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,611
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,700
21%
Improvement Value:$217,000
79%
Total Assessment$274,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,216+3.7%
2024$12,746+51.7%
2023$8,402-12.1%
2022$9,560+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000
Sq Ft2,611DeedBook 6989, Page 321Recorded4/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft2,611DeedBook 6708, Page 270Recorded7/5/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
Sq Ft2,611DeedBook 6623, Page 97Recorded2/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-026750-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-059326-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 1364, Page 492

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1850