Skip to content

220 Hunter StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 1997

Property Information

Block148.02
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,142
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
26%
Improvement Value:$116,900
74%
Total Assessment$157,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,558+3.7%
2024$7,289+3.2%
2023$7,066-2.1%
2022$7,219+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004633-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021193-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019760-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 2829, Page 88

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 2409, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920