Skip to content

348 Logan StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$39,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2018

Property Information

Block15.01
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM05

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage696
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,100
40%
Improvement Value:$64,600
60%
Total Assessment$107,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,181+3.7%
2024$4,997+3.2%
2023$4,844+7.5%
2022$4,508+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft696DeedBook 5956, Page 280Recorded10/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-059964-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005218-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 4218, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 3672, Page 316

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500
DeedBook 2999, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960