Skip to content

458 E Penn BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2009

Property Information

Block152.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
27%
Improvement Value:$111,000
73%
Total Assessment$151,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,303+3.7%
2024$7,044+3.2%
2023$6,828+0.5%
2022$6,795+3.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046145-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946