Skip to content

441 Prince StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2020

Property Information

Block15
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM05

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,900
23%
Improvement Value:$148,400
77%
Total Assessment$193,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,300+3.7%
2024$8,969+3.2%
2023$8,695+5.4%
2022$8,251+16.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 6260, Page 110Recorded3/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 6092, Page 283Recorded5/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013835-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,900
DeedBook 3308, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960