Skip to content

374 Edith AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2023

Property Information

Block164.02
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,669
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,700
23%
Improvement Value:$156,900
77%
Total Assessment$204,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,843+28.6%
2024$7,656+3.2%
2023$7,422+3.7%
2022$7,160+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 6942, Page 110Recorded12/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 6825, Page 166Recorded3/15/2023

Foreclosure Case F-017819-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023264-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4755, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500
DeedBook 1522, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950