Skip to content

335 Hendrickson AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2026

Property Information

Block164.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,272
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
18%
Improvement Value:$199,000
82%
Total Assessment$242,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,671+3.7%
2024$11,257+5.8%
2023$10,638-0.7%
2022$10,711+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft3,272DeedBook 6450, Page 242Recorded4/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,272DeedBook 6331, Page 255Recorded9/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014595-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024716-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 3549, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950