Skip to content

333 Dare StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$243,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2021

Property Information

Block164.05
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
27%
Improvement Value:$120,300
73%
Total Assessment$165,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,953+3.7%
2024$7,670+3.2%
2023$7,435+2.7%
2022$7,239+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,500
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 6559, Page 170Recorded10/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 5612, Page 52Recorded2/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021486-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4310, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 1428, Page 601

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950