Skip to content

347 Dare StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$175,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2019

Property Information

Block164.05
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,200
25%
Improvement Value:$132,200
75%
Total Assessment$177,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,535+3.7%
2024$8,231+3.2%
2023$7,979+4.5%
2022$7,639+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,900
Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6238, Page 71Recorded2/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6137, Page 86Recorded8/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6050, Page 265Recorded3/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016265-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 1440, Page 463

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950