Skip to content

403 Queen StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$56,500
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2015

Property Information

Block16
Lot4.05
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM05

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
34%
Improvement Value:$85,800
66%
Total Assessment$129,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,245+3.7%
2024$6,023+3.2%
2023$5,838+12.7%
2022$5,180+3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 5342, Page 256Recorded7/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039784-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946