Skip to content

450 Hunter StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950
Other Exempt
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$217,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2015

Property Information

Block174.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
31%
Improvement Value:$158,400
69%
Total Assessment$231,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$10,390-15.1%
2022$12,231+3.5%
2021$11,820+2.3%
2020$11,558+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000793-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-007804-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 5347, Page 57Recorded7/28/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 3555, Page 187

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 3204, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 2280, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950