Skip to content

141 Ford AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$101,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2002

Property Information

Block177.01
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,146
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
27%
Improvement Value:$104,400
73%
Total Assessment$142,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,856+3.7%
2024$6,612+3.2%
2023$6,410-8.5%
2022$7,007+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015956-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$101,500
DeedBook 3508, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$34,900
DeedBook 1361, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942