Skip to content

428 Queen StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2020

Property Information

Block17
Lot4.04
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM05

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCBS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,477
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,300
25%
Improvement Value:$128,400
75%
Total Assessment$171,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,260+3.7%
2024$7,967+3.2%
2023$7,723+5.5%
2022$7,318+25.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,477DeedBook 6319, Page 239Recorded8/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
Sq Ft1,477DeedBook 6162, Page 314Recorded9/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018931-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046794-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,800
DeedBook 2946, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940