Skip to content

38 N Warren StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1977

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2026

Property Information

Block180
Lot1.05
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
30%
Improvement Value:$112,200
70%
Total Assessment$161,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,755+3.7%
2024$7,480+3.2%
2023$7,251-3.5%
2022$7,516+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 7310, Page 285Recorded3/4/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$132,595
DeedBook 4914, Page 234

Foreclosure Case F-037440-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4421, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 1734, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977