Skip to content

334 King StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2020

Property Information

Block21
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM05

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,919
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
27%
Improvement Value:$124,400
73%
Total Assessment$171,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,986+3.8%
2024$7,694+3.3%
2023$7,451-0.0%
2022$7,453+3.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-019379-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960