Skip to content

25 S Horace StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2021

Property Information

Block29
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,741
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,100
22%
Improvement Value:$155,600
78%
Total Assessment$198,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,559+3.7%
2024$9,220+3.2%
2023$8,938+20.9%
2022$7,392+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,741DeedBook 6563, Page 173Recorded10/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 6353, Page 165Recorded10/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007044-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 2788, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 2162, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940