Skip to content

542 Salem AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$70,100
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2019

Property Information

Block32.01
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,377
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
25%
Improvement Value:$105,800
75%
Total Assessment$141,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,788+3.7%
2024$6,547+3.2%
2023$6,347+16.3%
2022$5,456+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,100
Sq Ft1,377DeedBook 6165, Page 285Recorded9/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-035816-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 3877, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 3171, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 1751, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930