Skip to content

143 Leona AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$42,099
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2016

Property Information

Block32
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
29%
Improvement Value:$84,900
71%
Total Assessment$120,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,792+3.7%
2024$5,587+3.2%
2023$5,416+7.9%
2022$5,017+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$42,099

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 5571, Page 336Recorded12/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004071-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2785, Page 88

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 2169, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$63,900
DeedBook 1683, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922