Skip to content

205 Logan StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2023

Property Information

Block36.01
Lot2.04
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM09

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,800
33%
Improvement Value:$74,200
67%
Total Assessment$110,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,292+3.7%
2024$5,104+3.2%
2023$4,948+3.6%
2022$4,775+3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 6395, Page 273Recorded12/31/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006598-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021099-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 4498, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3783, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 3222, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$79,300
DeedBook 1901, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 1724, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988