Skip to content

240 Queen StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2020

Property Information

Block38
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM09

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
27%
Improvement Value:$116,400
73%
Total Assessment$160,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,717+3.7%
2024$7,443+12.8%
2023$6,599+5.1%
2022$6,281+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6417, Page 52Recorded2/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012000-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 2325, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950