Skip to content

566 Queen StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2021

Property Information

Block3
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
37%
Improvement Value:$75,100
63%
Total Assessment$120,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,778+3.7%
2024$5,573+3.2%
2023$5,402+9.8%
2022$4,920+3.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005819-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6499, Page 138Recorded6/25/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952