Skip to content

114 S Warner StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1877
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2018

Property Information

Block44
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM10

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,275
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
32%
Improvement Value:$79,900
68%
Total Assessment$117,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,672+3.7%
2024$5,471+3.2%
2023$5,303-0.4%
2022$5,323+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,275DeedBook 5952, Page 335Recorded9/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003954-11

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$64,294
DeedBook 3785, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$55,105
DeedBook 2707, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877