Skip to content

114 High StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$93,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2016

Property Information

Block69
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,701
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
26%
Improvement Value:$94,000
74%
Total Assessment$126,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,076+3.7%
2024$5,860+3.2%
2023$5,681-14.8%
2022$6,666+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 5532, Page 308Recorded9/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 5421, Page 64Recorded1/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007494-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,914
DeedBook 3777, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910