Skip to content

59 N Broad StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2024

Property Information

Block83
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM19

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB OFFICE
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
36%
Improvement Value:$161,000
64%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,028+3.7%
2024$11,600-15.7%
2023$13,764-12.9%
2022$15,802+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6568, Page 334Recorded10/25/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008115-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,942DeedBook 5810, Page 123Recorded1/31/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950