Skip to content

72 Walnut StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2020

Property Information

Block88
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,191
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,400
24%
Improvement Value:$113,000
76%
Total Assessment$149,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,188+3.7%
2024$6,932+3.2%
2023$6,720+18.0%
2022$5,694+3.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,191DeedBook 6339, Page 51Recorded9/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,191DeedBook 5845, Page 329Recorded4/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025832-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$102,900
DeedBook 3447, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$93,900
DeedBook 3284, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 3032, Page 278

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 2326, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$48,795
DeedBook 2093, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948