Skip to content

37 Hess AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2025

Property Information

Block90
Lot23.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,900
41%
Improvement Value:$49,800
59%
Total Assessment$83,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,027+3.7%
2024$3,884+3.2%
2023$3,765-6.3%
2022$4,020+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 7140, Page 209Recorded3/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 7061, Page 300Recorded9/6/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011441-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-034265-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 3391, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$68,900
DeedBook 2949, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 2365, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900