Skip to content

26 Dubois AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2020

Property Information

Block91.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,700
30%
Improvement Value:$100,700
70%
Total Assessment$144,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,947+3.7%
2024$6,700+3.2%
2023$6,495+0.3%
2022$6,474+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 6224, Page 336Recorded1/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006029-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,500
DeedBook 2942, Page 67

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,500
DeedBook 1427, Page 305

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920