Skip to content

58 Crescent AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2014

Property Information

Block91.02
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
26%
Improvement Value:$109,900
74%
Total Assessment$148,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,140+3.7%
2024$6,886+3.2%
2023$6,675-5.7%
2022$7,081+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 5157, Page 337Recorded1/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002670-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,200
DeedBook 2755, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925